Weekly Events List

image278

Current Week

 

 

THE RUNDOWN!!!! 

August 8-14


Thurday August 8


Wave-Bart Crow with Jason Callahan doors at 6


Shamrock- Thursday Night Blues Jam 8pm


Elbow Room-Thursday night open jam 9pm


Brass Tap Room- Fly By Night 630pm


Augustinos Brewing- Great Moon Hoax 7pm


Brickyard- Sidecar Royals 8pm


Vorshay's- Candice and the Business Casual 6pm


Pumphouse- Polly O'Keary and the Rhythm Method 8pm


Kirby's- Guerilla Warfare, Fox Lake, Super40 9pm


Rock Island Live- Aaron Cohen 8pm


Friday August 9


Kirby's- Herd of the Huntress 9pm


The Elbow Room- Stagecoach Inferno, Mad City Cruisers, Witch Cradle 9pm


Artichoke-Dangie 8pm


The New Stadium- Just the Worm 5-8 followed by Sister Sarah Tree 9pm


Norton's – Lonesome Stranger 8pm


Shamrock- Taylor Kline on the patio at 7 then ReSurphace 9pm


Lizards Lounge- Groove 42 9pm


Vorshay's- The Banned 9pm


Snug Harbor- Jennifer Byers Project 9pm


Tin Lizard Lounge- The Astronauts 9pm (Fri and Sat)


Midwest Drum- Sutphin, Histrionic,Yasmin Nur, Jordana at 7pm


Kookabura Coffee- Yellow Bellied Sullivan 630pm


The Anchor- Willow Hill 6pm


Donut Whole- Cardinal Lane Band 8pm


YaYa's – Lucky People 8pm


Mort's-Grant and Pauly Experience 4pm


Saturday August 10


Shamrock- Kelly Hunt at 7 followed by Stallion at 9


Riggs Park- Tequila Ridge 3pm


Elbow Room- Grassfed & 80 Proof Engine 9pm


Abuelos West – Dangie 6pm


Hopping Gnome- MJ 12 album release 8pm


Port Of Wichita- The Banned 9pm


Intrust Bank – Alan Jackson 730pm


Norton's- Old No 5's 8pm


Booz N Buddies- Lawless 9pm


Pumphouse- Sister Sarah Tree 9pm


Piatto Pizza- Harrison Steele 7pm


Mort's- Band of Oz 8pm


YaYa's- King Midas and the Mufflers 8pm


Kirbys- Music and Comedy 8pm


Brickyard- Lucky People 930pm


Hangar One- Road 23 6pm


Chapel Hill- Bad Mother Hubbard 7pm


3rd Place Brewing- Matt Sanders Band 7pm


Hurricane Sport's Bar-Grant and Pauly Experience 630pm


Candle Club- Llew Brown Band 830pm


Sunday August 11


Mort's- Sunshine and the Bunny 4pm


Wave- House of Rock Summer Showcase 3pm


New Stadium- Acoustic Anonymous at 2 then Blues Jam at 8


Shot Time 2- Country Jam 6pm


Kirby's- Tione fame tour 7pm


Monday August 12


Barleycorn's-The Tillers & The Harmed Brothers 7pm


Mort's-Dangie 8pm


The New Stadium-Open Mic 9pm


Candle Club-Patz 530pm


Tuesday August 13


Elbow Room-Acoustic Open Jam 9pm


Barleycorn's-Molly Gene one Whoaman Band 9pm


New Stadium-Acoustic Open Jam 9pm


Chicken n Pickle-Meredith Dowty 730pm


Wednesday August 14


The New Stadium-Magic Band open Jam 9pm


Hurricane Sports Bar-Piper Landon 630


Mort's-Candice and the Business Casual 8pm


Kirby's-Cosmic Collective, Craig Owens and The Bodo Ensemble, David Lord 


Duo and DJ Yokai 7pm